Skip to main content

2018 Kids' Choice Awards Winners: The Complete List

Hey children, tonight is your evening to have fun!

The 2018 Youngsters’ Selection Awards is lastly right here and the most important names from motion pictures, music, TV and extra are coming collectively for popular culture’s youngest followers.

Hosted by John Cena for a second time, the dwell present will happen at The Discussion board in Inglewood, Calif.

Celebs like Heidi KlumYara ShahidiGrant Gustin, Candace Cameron Bure, Kat Graham and Parker Bates are just some well-known and acquainted faces who’ve turned up on the orange carpet tonight, however who’re the massive winners?

Millie Bobby Brown Ben Afflecokay, Dwayne Johnson and Daisy Ridley are simply among the stars nominated for a KCA.

However everyone knows the reality,  followers are eagerly ready to see which of favourite stars will win massive and get slimed Saturday evening.

Check out the whole checklist of winners beneath…

Favourite Film
Magnificence and the Beast
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2
WINNER: Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle
Pitch Good three
Spider-Man: Homecoming
Star Wars: The Final Jedi
The Biggest Showman
Marvel Girl

Favourite Film Actor
Ben Affleck (Batman, Justice League)
Chris Hemsworth (Thor, Thor: Ragnarok)
Chris Pratt (Peter Quill/Star-Lord, Guardians of the Galaxy: Vol 2)
WINNER: Dwayne Johnson (Dr. Smolder Bravestone, Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle)
Kevin Hart (Moose Finbar, Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle)
Will Ferrell (Brad, Daddy’s Residence 2)

Favourite Film Actress
Anna Kendrick (Beca, Pitch Good three)
Daisy Ridley (Rey, Star Wars: The Final Jedi)
Emma Watson (Belle, Magnificence and the Beast)
Gal Gadot (Diana Prince/Marvel Girl, Marvel Girl & Justice League)
WINNER: Zendaya (Anne Wheeler, The Biggest Showman & Michelle, Spider-Man: Homecoming)
Zoe Saldana (Gamora, Guardians of the Galaxy: Vol 2)

Favourite Animated Film
Captain Underpants: The First Epic Film
Vehicles three
WINNER: Coco
Despicable Me three
Ferdinand
Smurfs: The Misplaced Village
The Emoji Film
The Lego Batman Film

Favourite Music Group
Coldplay
WINNER: Fifth Concord
Think about Dragons
Maroon 5
The Chainsmokers
Twenty One Pilots

READ Also  One Person in Khloé Kardashian's Inner Circle Unfollowed Tristan Thompson — We're Just Waiting for the Rest

Favourite Male Artist
Bruno Mars
DJ Khaled
Ed Sheeran
Luis Fonsi
Kendrick Lamar
WINNER: Shawn Mendes

Favourite Feminine Artist
Beyoncé
WINNER: Demi Lovato
Katy Perry
P!NK
Selena Gomez
Taylor Swift

Favourite Tune
Despacito (Remix) – Luis Fonsi & Daddy Yankee, that includes Justin Bieber
HUMBLE. – Kendrick Lamar
I am The One – DJ Khaled, that includes Justin Bieber, Quavo, Probability the Rapper, Lil Wayne
It Ain’t Me – Selena Gomez & Kygo
Look What You Made Me Do – Taylor Swift
WINNER: Form Of You – Ed Sheeran
That is What I Like – Bruno Mars
Thunder – Think about Dragons

Favourite Breakout Artist
Alessia Cara
WINNER: Camila Cabello
Cardi B
Harry Types
Khalid
Noah Cyrus

Favourite International Music Star
Black Espresso (Africa)
WINNER: BTS (Asia)
Lorde (Australia/New Zealand)
Maluma (South America)
Taylor Swift (North America)
The Vamps (UK)
Zara Larsson (Europe)

Favourite TV Present
Fuller Home
Henry Hazard
Okay.C. Undercover
Saban’s Energy Rangers Ninja Metal
WINNER: Stranger Issues
The Huge Bang Concept
The Flash
The Thundermans

Favourite Cartoon
ALVINNN!!! and The Chipmunks
WINNER: SpongeBob SquarePants
Teen Titans Go!
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
The Loud Home
The Simpsons

Favourite TV Actor
Andrew Lincoln (Rick Grimes, The Strolling Useless)
Grant Gustin (Barry Allen/The Flash, The Flash)
WINNER: Jace Norman (Henry Hart, Henry Hazard)
Jack Griffo (Max Thunderman, The Thundermans)
Jim Parsons (Sheldon Cooper, The Huge Bang Concept)
William Shewfelt (Brody Romero/Pink Ninja Metal Ranger, Energy Rangers Ninja Metal)

Favourite TV Actress
Candace Cameron Bure (D.J. Tanner-Fuller, Fuller Home)
Kaley Cuoco (Penny, The Huge Bang Concept)
Kira Kosarin (Phoebe Thunderman, The Thundermans)
Lizzy Greene (Daybreak Harper, Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Daybreak)
WINNER: Millie Bobby Brown (Eleven, Stranger Issues)
Zendaya (Okay.C. Cooper, Okay.C. Undercover)

Favourite Video Sport
WINNER: Simply Dance 2018
Lego Marvel Tremendous Heroes 2
Mario Kart eight Deluxe
Minecraft: Java Version
Star Wars Battlefront II
Tremendous Mario Odyssey

READ Also  Melania Trump Sits Next to Barack Obama at Barbara Bush's Funeral

Favourite Humorous YouTube Creator
Alex Wassabi
DanTDM
Dude Good
WINNER: Liza Koshy
Markiplier
Miranda Sings

Favourite Musical YouTube Creator
Ayo & Teo
Jack & Jack
Jacob Sartorius
Johnny Orlando
WINNER: JoJo Siwa
Why Do not We

Favourite Instagram Pet
itsDougthePug
WINNER: Jiffpom
Juniperfoxx
Nala_Cat
Realdiddykong
RealGrumpyCat

Do not miss the 2018 Youngsters’ Selection Awards on Saturday, March 24 at eight p.m. ET on Nickelodeon.

This text was first printed at 5:38 p.m.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *